The project “Ukraine – out of the Crisis through Dialogue” is implemented by Caucasian house and its partner organization from Ukraine – Institute of World Policy​  In the framework of the above-mentioned project, the third face-to-face meeting between Ukrainian, Russian, Georgian and EU experts was held in Kvareli on 13-14 March, 2015.
The meeting was dedicated to discussing and analyzing four major problems: 1. The internal and international political and economic context in light of the events in Ukraine; 2. Sanctions imposed on Russia; 3. The different strategies for the resolution of the conflict in Donbass; 4. The challenges for fulfilling the obligations considered in the agreement reached in Minsk on February 12, 2015.
Despite the different attitudes towards these issues, the dialogue among the experts was conducted in a constructive way. The participants of the forum highlighted the importance of such meetings as they provide an excellent opportunity to not only establish direct contacts among experts from different countries but also to build confidence on a societal level.