[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]On March 24, Caucasian House organized an international conference “Eastern Partnership and Conflicts in Light of    Crisis in Ukraine”.  The conference aimed to stimulate the discussions on following issues: Georgian-Russian Normalizations Process, the influence of ongoing events in Ukraine on Eastern Partnership Program and its impact on EU Integration Prospects of EaP member States.
Invited experts from EaP countries, Russian expert Sergey Markedonov, Program Director of Chathem House James Nixey, director of republican institute Ivlian Haindrava delivered the speeches on the abovementioned topics.  The conference was opened by the Executive Director of the Caucasian House Giorgi Kanashvili, British Ambassador to Georgia HE Alexandra Hall Hall and Director of Strategic Research Centre Irakli Menagharishvili.
The conference was attended by more than 60 people, including outstanding Georgian experts, officials, local and international journalists and representatives of diplomatic missions in Georgia.
The conference is implemented through the financial support of the Conflict Pool of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]