[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Nika Gabunia is a 17-year-old boy living in the village of Vazisubani in Kakheti region. A few years ago, he was diagnosed with oncologic disease. As a result of a treatment, however, the remission of the disease was possible.
Despite Nika’s illness, he has to do heavy physical labor. His male family members, father and grandfather, are disabled. The only income of the family comes from Nika’s physical work.
Nika dreams to have the so-called “Chinese Tractor” (it is used for plough, harrowing, cargo shipping etc) that will make Nika’s and his family’s everyday life much easier.
At Caucasian House we would like to help Nika and his family. The market price of the tractor is about 5,000 (five thousand) US Dollars (including the income tax of 1,000 USD). “Caucasian House” has allocated 500 GEL from its recourses. We hope the remaining amount will be the contribution of kind people. The photos of purchase of the vehicle and delivering it to Nika’s family as well as financial documents will be uploaded on the web-site of Caucasian House.
Receiver: N(N)LE “Centre for Cultural Relations – Caucasian House”
Bank : “Bank of Georgia”