[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The Centre for Cultural Relations – Caucasian House is organizing public lecture series in Russia’s Foreign Policy. The lectures will be delivered by Dr. ANDREY MAKARYCHEV, Guest Professor at the University of Tartu, Estonia.
Since the year 2012 “Caucasian House” is conducting analytical researches related to Russia’s foreign and internal policy and Georgian-Russian relations while analyzing deeper the different aspects of it. Considering current situation in Georgia, it is extremely important to have professionals and researchers, who understand Russia’s foreign policy, internal processes and can contribute by working in academic field as well as participating in development of relevant state policies. It should be noted that it is already second year when Caucasian House is conducting public lectures in Russian Foreign Policy and aims to increase the knowledge of students and young researches about Russia.
VENUE: Tbilisi State University, Building I. Ilia Chavchavadze Ave 1.