[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Project aims to contribute the process of integration and social/psychological rehabilitation of the children from conflict affected, socially undefended, ethnic and religious minority families.
Caucasian House was always trying to provide help to most vulnerable part of society; from our view these are children from families who were affected by Georgian-Russian war (humanitarian situation in conflict zones still is dramatic, even tragic); children from socially undefended families – Georgia still is very poor country, and quite many children rise in extreme life conditions; Ethnic and religious minorities – there is some progress in regards of various minorities, nevertheless this groups still face discrimination and lack of integration in society,  we assume that most effective way to overcome these obstacles is to begin working with them from childhood, during passed years we saw numerous positive examples within our project (Weekend School).
Usually approximately 30 pupils are studying at school. The composition of the group is:  conflict affected – 30%, socially undefended – 30%, ethnic and religious minorities – 40%.[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text el_class=”funding”]
Project is financed by European Foundation – Horizon.