[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]The Centre for Cultural Relations – Caucasian House is one of the leading peace-building NGO in the Caucasus. Caucasian House has been actively working for the last two decades on that direction through conducting international and regional peace conferences, providing outstanding policy and conflict analysis, organizing people to people meetings among the politicians, academicians and representatives of CSOs from the conflict zones across Caucasus.
Caucasian House started to implement the project Ukraine – out of the Crisis through Dialogue in 2014. The goal of the project is twofold: on the one hand promoting transformation of the conflict between Ukraine and Russia through organizing face-to-face meetings in Georgia among Russian and Ukrainian experts, representatives of civil society and mid-career officials, and on the other hand supporting Ukraine’s political and economic transformation by sharing Georgia’s experience. A partner organization from Ukraine is the Institute of World Policy.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”1090″ img_size=”full” el_class=”img-full”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text css_animation=”bottom-to-top”]The project consists of two major components: